Cable Wakeboard Open World Championships - Int. 6 Star Event - World Championships




Live Video/Audio Stream


General Information


Region: PanAm
Country: Mexico
Location: Morelos Acuaski Action Park
Competition-Type: Int. 6 Star Event - World Championships
Start-date: 2016-11-05
End-date: 2016-11-13

Results Wakeboard

Class Pos Score Name Born In Nationality
U15 (Boys) 79.00  Orban, Oliver 2001  Hungary 
U15 (Boys) 70.00  Milde, Max 2002  Germany 
U15 (Boys) 58.33  Webley, Luke 2001  Australia 
U15 (Boys) 57.33  Lawton, Connor 2001  Australia 
U15 (Boys) 55.33  Hanes, Patrick 2001  Czech Republic 
U15 (Boys) 53.00  Hahn, Stefan 2001  Austria 
U15 (Boys) 42.67  zavaro, ziv 2001  Israel 
U15 (Boys) 37.00  Balsa, Theo 2002  France 
U15 (Boys) 0.00  Dillon, Riley 2001  Canada 
U15 (Boys) 0.00  Wheeler, Declan 2001  Australia 
U15 (Boys) 11  0.00  MONROY, PABLO 2003  Mexico 
U15 (Boys) 11  0.00  Park, JI Ho 2001  Republic of Korea 
U15 (Boys) 13  0.00  FERRO, TIZIANO 2004  Argentina 
U15 (Boys) 13  0.00  Noah, Gessi 2001  Italy 
U15 (Boys) 15  0.00  Ferro Raffin, Santiago 2001  Argentina 
U15 (Boys) 15  0.00  Jiang, Bihang 2001  China 
U15 (Boys) 17  0.00  Moreno, Tomas 2004  Argentina 
U15 (Boys) 17  0.00  Sun, Hongwei 2004  China 
U15 (Girls) 86.67  Volgina, Maria 2002  Russia 
U15 (Girls) 84.67  Godet, Aurelie 2003  France 
U15 (Girls) 63.00  Grüneberg, Marie 2001  Germany 
U15 (Girls) 57.33  pagnini, claudia 2001  Italy 
U15 (Girls) 54.00  Duek, Hodaya 2002  Israel 
U15 (Girls) 52.33  Yu, Mei Ling 2002  China 
U15 (Girls) 51.33  Wetzels, Naomi 2001  Germany 
U15 (Girls) 48.67  XU, LU 2003  China 
U15 (Girls) 0.00  Mcpherson-Bremner, Shantarna 2001  Australia 
U15 (Girls) 10  0.00  An, soo bin 2001  Republic of Korea 
U15 (Girls) 11  0.00  Cester Garcia, Telma 2005  Spain 
U15 (Girls) 12  0.00  Castellanos, Katya 2002  Guatemala 
U15 (Girls) 13  0.00  Jeon, Yunjin 2001  Republic of Korea 
U19 (Junior Men) 87.67  firer, guy 1997  Israel 
U19 (Junior Men) 80.00  rundholz, liam 1998  Germany 
U19 (Junior Men) 70.67  Weiherer, Florian 2000  Germany 
U19 (Junior Men) 67.67  Mistaudy, Louis 1998  France 
U19 (Junior Men) 60.33  Paterok, Jan 1997  Germany 
U19 (Junior Men) 58.00  Lapid, Guy 2000  Israel 
U19 (Junior Men) 52.00  Koch, Philipp 1999  Germany 
U19 (Junior Men) 44.67  Brandt, Tom 1997  Germany 
U19 (Junior Men) 0.00  Ben, Zilberman 1999  Israel 
U19 (Junior Men) 0.00  de Tollis, Riccardo 2000  Italy 
U19 (Junior Men) 11  0.00  Muller, Blake 1997  Australia 
U19 (Junior Men) 11  0.00  Wetzels, Gino 1999  Germany 
U19 (Junior Men) 13  0.00  Ditsch, Ulf 2000  Argentina 
U19 (Junior Men) 13  0.00  menendez vellanoweth, miguel 1999  Mexico 
U19 (Junior Men) 15  0.00  leonardo, gatti 2000  Italy 
U19 (Junior Men) 15  0.00  Perets, Dan 1997  Israel 
U19 (Junior Men) 17  0.00  magdalena buendia, jesus 1999  Mexico 
U19 (Junior Men) 17  0.00  Olsen, Corey 1999  Australia 
U19 (Junior Men) 19  0.00  Cenci, Thibault 1997  Belgium 
U19 (Junior Men) 19  0.00  Ditsch, Kai 2000  Argentina 
U19 (Junior Men) 21  0.00  Fantin, Brenno 1998  Brasil 
U19 (Junior Men) 21  0.00  Orbell, Charlie 1998  Great Britain 
U19 (Junior Men) 23  0.00  Gonz�lez , Patricio 2000  Mexico 
U19 (Junior Men) 23  0.00  Miranda Ferrari, Le�n 1999  Mexico 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 69.00  Weinhauer, Vanessa 1998  Germany 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 68.00  Labelle, Juliette 2000  France 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 67.00  Gerards, Joelina 1997  Germany 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 63.67  Mollenhauer, Frida 1998  Germany 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 30.00  SOOJEONG, KIM 1999  Republic of Korea 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 26.00  Wheeler, Gabby 1998  Australia 
Open Men 87.67  Sofer, Lior 1985  Israel 
Open Men 83.67  Gührs, Dominik 1990  Germany 
Open Men 83.33  Firer, Guy 1997  Israel 
Open Men 67.67  Blanik, Ariano 1996  Germany 
Open Men 60.00  Im, San 1997  Republic of Korea 
Open Men 58.00  Töller, Miles 1994  Germany 
Open Men 56.00  Turba, Philipp 1993  Austria 
Open Men 22.67  Dunn, Sebastian 1998  Australia 
Open Men 0.00  Mistaudy, Louis 1998  France 
Open Men 0.00  Ney, Leroy 1993  Germany 
Open Men 11  0.00  Rundholz, Liam 1998  Germany 
Open Men 11  0.00  Wilkings, Scotty 1992  Australia 
Open Men 13  0.00  Ben, Zilberman 1999  Israel 
Open Men 13  0.00  de Tollis, Riccardo 2000  Italy 
Open Men 15  0.00  Rios, Diego-Fernando 1990  Colombia 
Open Men 15  0.00  Thiele, Philip 1991  Germany 
Open Men 17  0.00  Bruland, Matias 1989  Argentina 
Open Men 17  0.00  Fuentes, Ramon 1995  Mexico 
Open Men 17  0.00  Leonard Jensen, Robin 1986  Denmark 
Open Men 17  0.00  Nacher, Jean-Baptiste 1993  France 
Open Men 21  0.00  Elizondo-Darwin, Jordan 1995  Spain 
Open Men 21  0.00  Karagozian, Nicolas 1999  Argentina 
Open Men 21  0.00  Perez Priego Garza, Jeronimo 1993  Mexico 
Open Men 21  0.00  Rojas, Rolando 1989  Mexico 
Open Men 25  0.00  Arenas Somonte, Jordi 1989  Mexico 
Open Men 25  0.00  Linao, Angelo Louise 1997  Philippines 
Open Men 25  0.00  Simon, Daniel 1997  Mexico 
Open Men 25  0.00  Solbiati, Damiano 1989  Italy 
Open Men 29  0.00  Tsujimoto, Kazuyuki 1980  Japan 
Open Ladies 85.33  Rick, Julia 1993  Germany 
Open Ladies 63.00  Godet, Aurelie 2003  France 
Open Ladies 60.00  Weinhauer, Vanessa 1998  Germany 
Open Ladies 57.33  Caller, Steph 1985  Great Britain 
Open Ladies 50.67  Pagnini, Claudia 2001  Italy 
Open Ladies 50.00  Volgina, Maria 2002  Russia 
Open Ladies 46.33  Duan , Zhen Kun 1996  China 
Open Ladies 40.00  Zur, Hanna 1988  Israel 
Open Ladies 0.00  Grimau, Sofia 1986  Argentina 
Open Ladies 10  0.00  Boisson, Candice 1996  France 
Open Ladies 11  0.00  Cornish, Emma 1991  Australia 
Open Ladies 12  0.00  Monroy, Sofia 2002  Mexico 
Open Ladies 13  0.00  San Felipe, Martina 1996  Argentina 
+30 (Masters Men) 74.67  Crossley, Dale 1983  Great Britain 
+30 (Masters Men) 72.00  Fetz, Daniel 1984  Austria 
+30 (Masters Men) 67.33  Styczen, Roman 1984  France 
+30 (Masters Men) 60.67  Diering, Markus 1984  Germany 
+30 (Masters Men) 51.00  garizurieta, jorge 1984  Mexico 
+30 (Masters Men) 47.00  omeara, craig 1978  Australia 
+30 (Masters Men) 35.33  Pogosov, Alexey 1981  Russia 
+30 (Masters Men) 32.00  Della Beffa, Alberto 1980  Italy 
+30 (Masters Men) 0.00  Antón, Rodrigo 1976  Argentina 
+30 (Masters Men) 10  0.00  SHAMDAS, Julian 1985  Hong Kong 
+30 (Masters Men) 11  0.00  FERRO, MIGUEL 1978  Argentina 
+30 (Masters Men) 12  0.00  Levine, Loren 1983  USA 
+30 (Masters Men) 13  0.00  Magdalena, Pedro 1981  Mexico 
+30 (Masters Ladies) 64.33  Caller, Steph 1985  Great Britain 
+30 (Masters Ladies) 58.33  Holubová, Veronika 1984  Czech Republic 
+30 (Masters Ladies) 54.33  Härtinger, Nadine 1985  Germany 
+30 (Masters Ladies) 49.67  Kay, Susan 1976  New Zealand 
+30 (Masters Ladies) 30.00  Costanzo, Elisa 1982  Italy 
+30 (Masters Ladies) 20.00  menendez, susana 1968  Mexico 
+40 (Veteran Men) 69.00  menconi, raphael 1971  France 
+40 (Veteran Men) 68.00  Fociani, Rolando 1974  Italy 
+40 (Veteran Men) 67.50  Pierani, Piero 1971  Italy 
+40 (Veteran Men) 61.67  Volgin, Nikolai 1974  Russia 
+40 (Veteran Men) 50.00  Rebaza, Nicolas 1975  Peru 
+40 (Veteran Men) 35.00  Kay, David 1974  New Zealand 
+40 (Veteran Men) 0.00  Ferro, Raul 1972  Argentina 
+40 (Veteran Men) 0.00  prevot, quentin 1972  Colombia 

Results Wakeskate

Class Pos Score Name Born In Nationality
U19 (Junior Men) 80.33  Labelle, Nicolas 1997  France 
U19 (Junior Men) 78.67  Marassi, Maurizio 1997  Italy 
U19 (Junior Men) 78.00  Lang, Julius 1997  Slovak Republic 
U19 (Junior Men) 52.33  Milstein, Dan 1997  Israel 
U19 (Junior Men) 46.00  Weiherer, Florian 2000  Germany 
U19 (Junior Men) 22.00  Wheeler, Declan 2001  Australia 
U19 (Junior Men) 0.00  Visser, Jonah 1999  Australia 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 72.33  Cester Garcia, Telma 2005  Spain 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 61.00  Gerards, Joelina 1997  Germany 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 42.33  Labelle, Juliette 2000  France 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 37.33  pagnini, claudia 2001  Italy 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 30.00  Andersen, Nora 1997  Norway 
Open Men 79.00  De Prémonville, Clément 1995  France 
Open Men 69.00  Marassi, Maurizio 1997  Italy 
Open Men 63.67  Lang, David 1996  Austria 
Open Men 50.33  Dunaev, Artemiy 1987  Russia 
Open Men 44.00  Lang, Julius 1997  Slovak Republic 
Open Men 42.00  Murphy, Cody 1997  Australia 
Open Men 36.67  Labelle, Nicolas 1997  France 
Open Men 20.00  Corpuz, Jose 1991  Philippines 
Open Men 0.00  canepa, martin 1985  Argentina 
Open Men 10  0.00  Paterok, Jan 1997  Germany 
Open Men 11  0.00  Perez Priego Garza, Jeronimo 1993  Mexico 
Open Men 12  0.00  Milstein, Dan 1997  Israel 
Open Ladies 68.33  Vrablova, Zuzana 1989  Slovak Republic 
Open Ladies 63.67  Boujo, Ori 1993  Israel 
Open Ladies 52.67  Costanzo, Elisa 1982  Italy 
Open Ladies 47.33  Cester Garcia, Telma 2005  Spain 
Open Ladies 41.33  Larsson, Susan 1990  Philippines 
Open Ladies 39.67  Overby, Malin 1984  Australia 
Open Ladies 0.00  Panzini, Julie 1983  France 
Open Ladies 0.00  Labelle, Juliette 2000  France 
Open Ladies 0.00  Andersen, Nora 1997  Norway 
Open Ladies 10  0.00  Weinhauer, Vanessa 1998  Germany 

Results Wakeboard - Seated

Class Pos Score Name Born In Nationality
Open Men 73.00  Pagnini, Emanuele 1975  Italy 
Open Men 62.33  Perret, Bastien 1978  France 
Open Men 40.00  Font, Jorge 1968  Mexico 


Additional Information


Provisional Timetable:

Will be changed and adapted to the final numbers of participants!

Meetings:

  • 1st-2nd World and Confederation Council Meeting with PANAM, EA, AO Members
  • 1st-3rd Seminar for new Judges and Scorers
  • 3rd-4th Clinic for experienced Judges who will judge the Worlds

Junior and Senior Categories:

  • Thursday, 3rd Registration for Juniors, Boys and Girls
  • Friday, 4th Official Training Juniors, Boys and Girls and Opening Ceremony
  • Saturday, 5th Qualifications I
  • Sunday, 6th Qualifications II
  • Monday, 7th Finals I Boys, Girls, Masters, Veterans
  • Tuesday, 8th Finals II Juniors, Closing Ceremony for Youth Championships

Open and seated Categories:

  • Monday, 7th Finals Registration for Open and Seated Categories,
  • Tuesday, 8th Official Training Open and Seated, Pricegiving, Opening for Open Championships
  • Wednesday, 9th, Qualifications Open and Seated I
  • Thursday, 10th Qualifications Open and Seated II
  • Friday, 11th : LCQ + SEMIFINALS
  • Saturday, 12th : Finals Open and Seated, Pricegiving, Closing Ceremony for Open Championships

Competition Documents



Startlists & Results


Results
Startlists


Like & Share





Statistics


Viewer: 22147        Viewer online: 2        Hits: 1451

-= The official website of the EAME Cable Wakeboard Council and the Cable Wakeboard World Council =-