INTL 3 STAR Golden Wake Tour 2019 - Stop 4/5 Youth & Senior - Int. Event




General Information


Region: E&A
Country: Czech Republic
Location: Straz pod Ralskem
Homepage: www.goldenwaketour.eu
Competition-Type: Int. Event
Start-date: 2019-08-16
End-date: 2019-08-18

Results Wakeboard

Class Pos Score Name Born In Nationality
U15 (Boys) 74.67  Van Hemelryck-Bray , Casper 2006  Belgium 
U15 (Boys) 73.67  Lojek, Patryk 2007  Poland 
U15 (Boys) 72.67  eggerickx, louis 2005  Belgium 
U15 (Boys) 50.00  Sikora, Tobias 2004  Czech Republic 
U15 (Boys) 40.00  Lejsek, Adam 2006  Czech Republic 
U15 (Boys) 26.00  Spenner, Justin 2006  Germany 
U15 (Boys) 0.00  Fischer, Mateo 2005  Spain 
U15 (Boys) 0.00  Ter Weele, Lucas 2006  Netherlands 
U15 (Boys) 0.00  Kunc, Kristián 2006  Czech Republic 
U15 (Boys) 0.00  Lojik, Adam 2006  Czech Republic 
U15 (Boys) 11  0.00  Ferson, Noah 2005  Belgium 
U15 (Boys) 11  0.00  Mackowski, Kacper 2008  Poland 
U15 (Girls) 65.00  Flemme, Mariella 2004  Austria 
U15 (Girls) 55.67  Lupij, Julia 2005  Poland 
U15 (Girls) 53.00  Krcmova, Jana 2004  Czech Republic 
U15 (Girls) 45.00  Kaminska, Jagoda 2006  Poland 
U15 (Girls) 22.00  Hackova, Emma 2005  Slovak Republic 
U19 (Junior Men) 70.00  Jasper van Suchtelen van de Haare, Jasper 2000  Netherlands 
U19 (Junior Men) 64.33  Baxter, Justin 2002  Germany 
U19 (Junior Men) 59.67  Reiß, Nils 2000  Germany 
U19 (Junior Men) 52.33  Barton, Jan 2002  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Men) 26.67  Gazi, Jan 2002  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Men) 22.00  Wlosok, Krystof 2001  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Men) 0.00  Schuhmacher, Rico 2003  Germany 
U19 (Junior Men) 0.00  voermans, tijn 2002  Netherlands 
U19 (Junior Men) 0.00  Wijnhoven, Max 2002  Netherlands 
U19 (Junior Men) 10  0.00  Hein, Noah Jamain 2003  Germany 
U19 (Junior Men) 10  0.00  Huta, Krystof 2003  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Men) 10  0.00  Toman, Václav 2003  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Men) 13  0.00  Oude Egbrink, Busse 2003  Netherlands 
U19 (Junior Men) 13  0.00  Polak, David 2002  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 50.00  Andrzejczak, Martyna 2003  Poland 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 30.33  Hofmanova, Eliška 2001  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 27.33  Twarog, Hanna Blanka 2000  Poland 
+30 (Masters Men) 70.00  Arninkhof, Pascal 1983  Netherlands 
+30 (Masters Men) 58.33  Kusnierz, Marcin 1985  Poland 
+30 (Masters Men) 47.67  Malik, Adam 1987  Slovak Republic 
+30 (Masters Men) 46.00  Bouda, Jiri 1984  Czech Republic 
+30 (Masters Men) 45.00  Onco, Martin 1988  Slovak Republic 
+40 (Veteran Men) 57.67  Gazi, Jan 1973  Czech Republic 
+40 (Veteran Men) 55.00  Mackowski, Marcin 1978  Poland 
+40 (Veteran Men) 40.00  Helsner, Arkadiusz 1977  Poland 
+40 (Veteran Men) 30.00  Blanik, Marcus 1972  Germany 
+40 (Veteran Men) 27.67  Collinson, James 1971  Great Britain 
+40 (Veteran Men) 22.67  Vaculik, Josef 1963  Czech Republic 


Additional Information


All riders have to register on www.goldenwaketour.eu

Provisional Timetable:

Will be changed and adapted to the final numbers of participants!


Friday, 16th:

  • 17:30 - 20:30 Training
  • 17:30 - 20:30 Onsite registration for all participants


  • Saturday, 17th:

  • 07:00 - 08:00 Official training
  • 08:00 - 08:15 Riders meeting
  • 08:15 - 20:30 Competition (Qualifications, LCQ, Finals)
  • 20:30 - 21:00 Prizegiving ceremony


  • Sunday, 18th:

  • 07:00 - 12:00 Safety day


  • Competition Documents




    Like & Share





    Statistics


    Viewer: 800        Viewer online: 1        Hits: 3419

    -= The official website of the EAME Cable Wakeboard Council and the Cable Wakeboard World Council =-