INTL 3 STAR Golden Wake Tour 2019 - Stop 5/5 Open - Int. Event




General Information


Region: E&A
Country: Slovak Republic
Location: Bratislava
Homepage: www.goldenwaketour.eu
Competition-Type: Int. Event
Start-date: 2019-08-30
End-date: 2019-09-01

Results Wakeboard

Class Pos Score Name Born In Nationality
Open Men 74.00  Hradil, Radovan 1998  Slovak Republic 
Open Men 72.67  Anderson-Wilson, Kallum 2004  Great Britain 
Open Men 48.00  Van Hemelryck-Bray , Casper 2006  Belgium 
Open Men 36.00  Tabak, Aaron 2002  Slovak Republic 
Open Men 30.00  Homola, Moritz 1988  Austria 
Open Men 25.00  Kobtsev, Igor 1996  Israel 
Open Men 0.00  Kriz, Marek 1993  Slovak Republic 
Open Men 0.00  Santrucek, Tomas 1997  Czech Republic 
Open Men 0.00  Zub, Michal 1989  Slovak Republic 
Open Men 10  0.00  Gazi, Jan 2002  Czech Republic 
Open Men 10  0.00  Jadrny, Tomas 1991  Czech Republic 
Open Men 10  0.00  Szabo, Samuel Sebastian 1997  Slovak Republic 
Open Men 13  0.00  Bucek, Tomas 1999  Czech Republic 
Open Men 13  0.00  Ostrovsky, Patrik 1994  Slovak Republic 
Open Ladies 81.33  Weinhauer, Vanessa 1998  Germany 
Open Ladies 75.67  Flemme, Mariella 2004  Austria 
Open Ladies 50.33  Krcmova, Jana 2004  Czech Republic 
Open Ladies 35.33  Hanesová, Aneta 1998  Czech Republic 
Open Ladies 20.00  Biederbeck, Frauke 1978  Germany 

Results Wakeskate

Class Pos Score Name Born In Nationality
Open Men 62.00  Soroka, Branislav 1991  Slovak Republic 
Open Men 60.00  Prazak, Matej 1987  Czech Republic 
Open Men 36.33  Fajkus, Lukas 1980  Czech Republic 
Open Men 35.00  Wise, Mike 1986  USA 
Open Men 25.00  Van Hemelryck-Bray , Casper 2006  Belgium 
Open Men 23.67  Ferson, Noah 2005  Belgium 
Open Men 12.00  Lojik, Adam 2006  Czech Republic 
Open Ladies 50.67  Koskova, Lea 1998  Slovak Republic 
Open Ladies 35.33  Biederbeck, Frauke 1978  Germany 
Open Ladies 22.00  Sladkovska, Eliska 2003  Czech Republic 

Results Wakeboard

Class Pos Score Name Born In Nationality
U15 (Boys) 75.67  Anderson-Wilson, Kallum 2004  Great Britain 
U15 (Boys) 68.67  Van Hemelryck-Bray , Casper 2006  Belgium 
U15 (Boys) 49.00  Krenn, Niklas 2005  Austria 
U15 (Boys) 40.00  Lejsek, Adam 2006  Czech Republic 
U15 (Boys) 23.00  Mruskovic, Robert 2005  Slovak Republic 
U15 (Boys) 21.00  Benedikt, Filip 2006  Slovak Republic 
U15 (Boys) 0.00  Sikora, Tobias 2004  Czech Republic 
U15 (Boys) 0.00  Tymcyna, Daniel 2004  Hungary 
U15 (Boys) 0.00  Ferson, Noah 2005  Belgium 
U15 (Boys) 0.00  Sebesta, Sebastian 2006  Slovak Republic 
U15 (Boys) 11  0.00  Kunc, Kristián 2006  Czech Republic 
U15 (Boys) 11  0.00  Lojik, Adam 2006  Czech Republic 
U15 (Girls) 74.33  Flemme, Mariella 2004  Austria 
U15 (Girls) 53.33  Krcmova, Jana 2004  Czech Republic 
U15 (Girls) 27.00  Hackova, Emma 2005  Slovak Republic 
U15 (Girls) 20.00  Tymcyna, Dora 2007  Hungary 
U19 (Junior Men) 66.87  Tabak, Aaron 2002  Slovak Republic 
U19 (Junior Men) 61.33  Wlosok, Krystof 2001  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Men) 60.33  Pranger, Nicki 2002  Austria 
U19 (Junior Men) 50.00  Huta, Krystof 2003  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Men) 40.00  Saxa, Martin 2003  Slovak Republic 
U19 (Junior Men) 25.00  Toman, Václav 2003  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 50.00  Hanzelínová, Klára 2001  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 46.00  Hofmanova, Eliška 2001  Czech Republic 
U19 (Junior Ladies) 15.00  Sladkovska, Eliska 2003  Czech Republic 
+30 (Masters Men) 65.67  Gavrilov, Philipp 1986  Russia 
+30 (Masters Men) 59.33  Bouda, Jiri 1984  Czech Republic 
+30 (Masters Men) 47.00  Onco, Martin 1988  Slovak Republic 
+30 (Masters Men) 44.33  Stanik, Jan 1985  Slovak Republic 
+30 (Masters Men) 28.33  Malik, Adam 1987  Slovak Republic 
+40 (Veteran Men) 59.67  Gazi, Jan 1973  Czech Republic 
+40 (Veteran Men) 46.00  Vrzgula, Juraj 1975  Slovak Republic 
+40 (Veteran Men) 41.00  Lorenz, Chris 1977  Austria 
+40 (Veteran Men) 35.67  Vaculik, Josef 1963  Czech Republic 


Additional Information


All riders have to register on www.goldenwaketour.eu

Provisional Timetable:

Will be changed and adapted to the final numbers of participants!


Friday, 30th:

  • 17:30 - 20:30 Training
  • 17:30 - 20:30 Onsite registration for all participants


  • Saturday, 31st:

  • 07:00 - 08:00 Un-Official training
  • 08:00 - 09:00 Official training
  • 08:55 - 09:00 Riders meeting
  • 09:00 Competition (Qualifications, LCQ, Finals)
  • Prizegiving ceremony - one hour after competition


  • Sunday, 1st:

  • 07:00 - 12:00 Safety day


  • Competition Documents




    Like & Share





    Statistics


    Viewer: 683        Viewer online: 1        Hits: 2647

    -= The official website of the EAME Cable Wakeboard Council and the Cable Wakeboard World Council =-